ARTISTS
EXHIBITIONS
VIDEOS
OTHER SERVICES
ABOUT
Menu
ARTISTS
EXHIBITIONS
VIDEOS
OTHER SERVICES
ABOUT
Current
Sarah Brenneman and Gary Petersen at Artisan Lofts, in collaboration with McKenzie Fine Art
Artisan Lofts, 143 Reade Street, New York, NY 10013. Opening Reception, March 28, 5 - 7 pm.
March 28 – August 29, 2024
Upcoming
Kristy Gordon: Map of the Universe
On view from Oct 9 - Nov 1 at DFN Projects; 16 East 79th Street, Garden Level, New York. Gallery hours are Monday - Friday, 11-4 and also by appointment upon request.
October 9 – November 1, 2024
Past
View All
2024-2022
2021-2019
2018-2016
2015-2013
2012-2010
Danielle Riede: Holding the Sun
Echo Arts
802 North Wallace Avenue Bozeman, Montana
November 23, 2020 – February 1, 2021
SELECT 5
An Artsy-exclusive exhibition
Featuring artists selected from the Garvey|Simon Artist Review Program
November 2, 2020 – January 31, 2021
Daisy Craddock: Harvest
The Front Room Gallery, 48 Hester St, New York, NY 10002
Wednesday - Sunday, 12-6pm
October 29 – November 22, 2020
Linear Rhythms
Artisan Lofts
143 Reade St., New York, NY
October 22, 2020 – June 30, 2021
Danielle Riede: Painting with Air
Centre d'Art Contemporain Walter Benjamin
Perpigan, France
October 2, 2020 – January 3, 2021
Bodies and Buildings: The Dwellings of Dance
An Artsy-exclusive exhibition
Curated by Louisa N. Pancoast
August 12 – September 12, 2020
Manic Botanic
Curated by Garvey|Simon and Dina Brodsky
Hosted by The Blue Review Project Space
June 18 – July 18, 2020
Playtime: From Innocence to Debauchery
An Artsy-exclusive exhibition
May 22 – July 15, 2020
Garvey|Simon at Art on Paper
A ten-year celebration of "Looks Good on Paper"
March 5 – 8, 2020
Linda Lindroth: Trickster in Flatland at Artisan Lofts
Open by appointment
February 27 – August 13, 2020
Trompe L'oeil Something
An Artsy-exclusive exhibition
January 5 – March 1, 2020
Select 4
An Artsy-exclusive exhibition
Selections from the Artist Review Program
October 15 – December 31, 2019
Dina Brodsky's Birds of a Feather: An Online Exclusive Exhibition
September 18 – October 13, 2019
JONATHAN SMITH: GLACIERS
Curated by Arisohn + Murphy
130 W. 42nd St., New York, NY
July 18 – October 17, 2019
ANN ASPINWALL: SPIRIT OF PLACE
In collaboration with McKenzie Fine Art
June 14 – July 14, 2019
PGH Photo Fair
Featuring Timothy Hursley, Kacper Kowalski, and Jonathan Smith
Carnegie Museum of Art Hall of Sculpture, Pittsburgh, PA
April 27 – 28, 2019
BENTLEY MEEKER: IMMACULATE REFRACTION
Penticon Art Gallery, British Columbia, Canada
March 29 – May 12, 2019
BENTLEY MEEKER: EXPLORING LIGHT
517 W. 37th Street NY, NY 10018
Open and on view Tuesday - Saturday, 11am-6pm, and by appointment
March 6 – 16, 2019
Representing: Selected Works from Alumni and Faculty of The New York Academy of Art
143 Reade Street, New York, NY 10013
By appointment only
February 8 – March 24, 2019
David Morrison: Nature's Ephemera
November 15 – December 22, 2018
Melissa Stern: Strange Girls
October 11 – November 11, 2018
Tamiko Kawata: Permutations
September 6 – October 6, 2018
Select3
Kathy Cantwell, Kate Doyle, Bob Erickson, Jeanne Heifetz, Eileen Murphy, Tim Nighswander, Steven Paddack, Jane Schiowitz, Marilyn Turtz
July 26 – August 17, 2018
Jim Holl: All the Living Things
June 12 – July 14, 2018
J Ivcevich: Trail of Mystics
May 4 – June 9, 2018
Flower Power
March 29 – April 28, 2018
Art on Paper Fair 2018
March 8 – 11, 2018
Frederick Brosen: Flowers and Facades
February 15 – March 24, 2018
A Luminous Line: Forty Years of Metalpoint Drawings by Susan Schwalb
Arkansas Arts Center, Little Rock, AR
February 2 – April 29, 2018
Inward/Outward: Responding to the Built Environment
January 4 – February 10, 2018